Forum Replies Created
[…] If not, does UCC 1-103, 1-207 and 2-721 help you out? How many times have you heard of people trying to get out of the Social Security ponzi scheme and it is like talking to a deaf person? What were you promised by Soc. Sec.? There is no recourse to the instrument is there? Are you a willing “party” or are you unwilling through fraud by inducement? Have you knowingly consented with intent to give a gift after being informed of any unalienable rights that you would give up? Well look at UCC 2-607, 2-608, 2-609 and 3-601 (3). And while you are at it look up the complete definition of;

    26 CFR § 301.7701-11 Social Security Number. “. . . The terms `account number' and `social security number' refer to the same number.”

    But this is not a tax on Federal reserve notes, it is a gift tax and the notes, which in reality are script, a medium of exchange, are not being taxed. (That's why it is frivolous to argue “money issues” as they are presently being argued.