"Taxpayer" v. "Nontaxpayer"-Which one are You?
[…] 20. The only difference between what you do and what the Mafia does is the authority of law, both in the Constitution and in the Statutes that implement the Constitution.  If you can’t show me the law that makes me responsible in clear and unambiguous terms, or you know what the law says and refuse to explain or justify the good faith basis for your belief, then:

20.1.I have no choice but to assume that you are the Mafia, and your inaction and negligent administration of the tax code was what earned you that name.

20.2.I must conclude that you are a Communist as defined in 50 U.S.C. §841, because the U.S. Congress in that section defines a “communist” as follows:

“Unlike political parties, the Communist Party acknowledges no constitutional or statutory [lawful] limitations upon its conduct or upon that of its members. The Communist Party is relatively small numerically, and gives scant indication of capacity ever to attain its ends by lawful political means. The peril inherent in its operation arises not from its numbers, but from its failure to acknowledge any limitation as to the nature of its activities, and its dedication to the proposition that the present constitutional Government of the United States ultimately must be brought to ruin by any available means, including resort to force and violence [or using income taxes]. Holding that doctrine, its role as the agency of a hostile foreign power [the Federal Reserve and the American Bar Association (ABA)] renders its existence a clear present and continuing danger to the security of the United States.”

If you refuse to acknowledge or comply with or explain the lawful basis for your authority, then YOU ARE A COMMUNIST because you refuse to acknowledge or comply with lawful constraints upon your authority.