THERE'S NO STATUTE MAKING ANYONE LIABLE TO PAY IRC SUBTITLE A INCOME TAXES
[…] Every person operating bonded premises of a distilled spirits plant shall be liable for internal revenue tax…”

  “(e)(1)”  Withdrawals without payment of tax:  “…shall be liable

  “”(e)(2) Relief from liability:  “All persons liable for the tax…”

__________________________________________________________________

26 U.S.C. §5043. Collection of taxes on wines

“(a) Persons liable for payment

The taxes on wine provided for in this subpart shall be paid--…”

__________________________________________________________________

26 U.S.C. §5054.  Determination and collection of tax on beer

“(a) Time of determination

(1)  Beer produced in the United States; certain imported beer….shall be paid by the brewer thereof in accordance with section 5061.”

__________________________________________________________________

26 U.S.C. §5703. Liability for tax and method of payment.

(a)  Liability for tax

(1)  Original liability….shall be liable for

(2)  Transfer of liability…shall become liable…”