THERE'S NO STATUTE MAKING ANYONE LIABLE TO PAY IRC SUBTITLE A INCOME TAXES
[…] __________________________________________________________________

26 U.S.C. §5005 Persons liable for tax:

  “(a) The distiller or importer of distilled spirits shall be liable for the taxes imposed…”

  “(c ) Proprietors of distilled spirits plants:  “(1) Bonded storage.  Every person operating bonded premises of a distilled spirits plant shall be liable for internal revenue tax…”

  “(e)(1)”  Withdrawals without payment of tax:  “…shall be liable

  “”(e)(2) Relief from liability:  “All persons liable for the tax…”

__________________________________________________________________

26 U.S.C. §5043. Collection of taxes on wines

“(a) Persons liable for payment

The taxes on wine provided for in this subpart shall be paid--…”

__________________________________________________________________

26 U.S.C. §5054.  Determination and collection of tax on beer

“(a) Time of determination

(1)  Beer produced in the United States; certain imported beer….shall be paid by the brewer thereof in accordance with section 5061.”