THERE'S NO STATUTE MAKING ANYONE LIABLE TO PAY IRC SUBTITLE A INCOME TAXES
[…] 26 U.S.C. §4374:  Liability for tax:  “…shall be paid…”

__________________________________________________________________

26 U.S.C. §4401(c )  Persons liable for tax:  “…wagers shall be liable for and shall pay

__________________________________________________________________

26 U.S.C. §4403 Record requirements:  “Each person liable for tax under this subchapter shall keep a daily record…”

__________________________________________________________________

26 U.S.C. §5005 Persons liable for tax:

  “(a) The distiller or importer of distilled spirits shall be liable for the taxes imposed…”

  “(c ) Proprietors of distilled spirits plants:  “(1) Bonded storage.  Every person operating bonded premises of a distilled spirits plant shall be liable for internal revenue tax…”

  “(e)(1)”  Withdrawals without payment of tax:  “…shall be liable

  “”(e)(2) Relief from liability:  “All persons liable for the tax…”

__________________________________________________________________

26 U.S.C. §5043. Collection of taxes on wines