FORMS: 1.1 S. JACKSON OPINION LETTER |
[…] The IRS has abused many natural persons with Levy and Distraint without any authority!
Unless you are involved in the business of cotton or distilled spirits the ability for the IRS to use levy and distraint is null and void! The importance of knowing the law should be dramatically clear by now.
No Taxable Income
When the IRS refers you to 26 USC Section 6011, saying that “when required by regulations any person made liable for any tax imposed by this Title” is supposed to file returns, it is non-substantive, since it fails to answer several questions. First, they fail to mention what regulations require compliance with these statutes, even having just quoted a requirement for implementing regulations. Federal Income Tax Opinion Letter Page 32