FORMS: 1.1 S. JACKSON OPINION LETTER |
[…] But is that what you agreed with willful and knowing intent as a mature adult to be identified by full disclosure on that SSN contract [application]?
Now do you understand why the IRS claims you are a “Taxpayer” and why United States District Courts [Article 4 territorial or tribunal courts with no jurisdiction in the 50 states of the Union per Balzac v. People of Porto Rico, 258 U.S. 298 (1922)] or United States Tax Courts have subject matter and geographical jurisdiction over this question of your being a “Taxpayer”?
Those who use or hold a SSN are identified by 26 USC 7408 (d) Citizens and residents outside the United States, to be described by this statute:
“If any citizen or resident of the United States does not reside in, and does not have his principal place of business in, any United States judicial district, such citizen or resident shall be treated for purposes of this section as residing in the District of Columbia.” [Emphasis added]
Domicile is primary as expressed by the federal courts.