FLAWED TAX ARGUMENTS TO AVOID
[…] Flaw 3: Our bodies and our labor are not articles of commerce.

    The "redemption process" advocates contend that via our birth certificates, we have pledged our bodies and the labor of our lifetimes to those creditors who hold these birth certificates; in essence, our labor is commerce according to this theory. The purchase of these birth certificates is allegedly performed in Washington, DC. However, at this place where federal law clearly applies, federal law declares via 15 USC, §17, that "The labor of a human being is not a commodity or article of commerce." Does this "redemption" argument not plainly conflict with federal law?

     Flaw 4: The 1935 Social Security Act did not create an account for everyone born in this country in the amount of approximately $630,000.