Forum Replies Created
[…] I appealed to the 8th Circuit and this case remains fully briefed. The District Court simply denied my motion to stay responding to a Motion for Summary Judgment and at the same time of said denial ruled on the motion. The procedure followed by the District Court was in order to evade the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 issues. She knew the dispute would rest on whether I reported correctly to the public the words written by the IRS regarding the public protection of the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995. See 44 U.S.C. section 3512 and IRS statement since 1996 in instruction booklets “no person shall be subject to any penalty for failing to comply with a collection of information if it does not display a valid OMB control number.” http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/article/0,,id=109046,00.html

    The business journal opposed the Appeal claiming defect in the timeliness of my appeal because I had filed a Motion to Reconsider timely in the District Court.