Forum Replies Created
[…] [background=rgb(255, 255, 255)]Big Spring, TX 79720[/background]

    [background=rgb(255, 255, 255)]Thanks,[/background]

    [background=rgb(255, 255, 255)]Lindsey & Family[/background]

  • fg_admin

    Administrator
    July 4, 2012 at 10:12 pm in reply to: Lindsey Springer Updates

    II. CONGRESS PLACES THE DUTY TO FILE TAX RETURNS AT SEC. 6091(b).

    Congress places the duty to file “Tax Returns” at 26 U.S.C. Sec. 6091(b)(1)(A)(i) and 6091(b)(4). App. U-3. Petitioner moved to dismiss due to the President having not established “convenient” IRDs pursuant to 26 U.S.C. Sec. 7621. App. NN. Petitioner claimed there IRDs had not existed since late 1999. App. NN-4. Prosecution agreed but argued the IRDs were not totally abolished until October, 2000. App. OO-4.

    Section 6091(b), subtitled “Tax Returns”, reads in part:

    “In the case of returns of tax required under authority of Part II of this subchapter [26 U.S.C. Secs. 6011, et seq.] App. U-3

    The Prosecution alleged Secs 6011 and 6012, App. PP-2, and the Panel identified Sec. 6012. App. A-8. This undeniably shows the “Tax Returns” were quired under Sec. 6091(b) only. The Panel switched the requirement to Sec. 6091(a). App.