This letter is in
[…] federal income tax revenues! And
because the graduated income taxes is, in most cases, lower than that for
individuals who claim their correct status as nonresident aliens, the
legalization of this lying was done in the name of saving taxes!
However, regardless of what a person elects to say, the courts are
obligated to judge the applicability of tax laws on the bases of facts,
and not legalized fraud and therefore the state still can’t use distraint
on a person who in fact resides in a nonfederal territory within California.
See the following for further explanation:
26 U.S.C.
§871(b)(2)-GRADUATED RATE OF TAX…
“(2)
DETERMINATION OF TAXABLE INCOME.—In determining taxable income…gross
income includes ONLY gross income which is effectively connected
with the conduct of a TRADE OR BUSINESS within the United States.”
26 U.S.C. §7701(a)(26)
Definitions. Trade or Business. The
term “trade or business” includes [only] the performance of the
functions of a public office.”
_______________________________________________________________________
Following
is a definition of “public office”:
*Public