In the last three articles, we learned the
[…] payment. 20-09-2800 Dir.
I.R.S. Ctr.,
Philadelphia, PA."
Since the Federal Reserve is a fiscal depository for the IMF, the IRS really collects for the IMF to satisfy "U.S. Obligations" (see above) on the massive unpayable debt created from the fraudulent monetary, debt/credit system. And guess who the IRS collects these "U.S. Obligations" from. Yes, that's right. It is "We the People"
Do these "contributions" that the taxpayers give to the Federal Reserve and IMF via the IRS go to support our government? No. They go to help foster economic development of third-world countries. 22 USC 262c entitled "Commitments for United States contributions to international financial institutions fostering economic development in less developed countries ..." states:
"(a) It is the sense of the Congress
that
(1) for humanitarian, economic and political
reasons, it is in the national interest of the United States to assist in
fostering economic development in the less developed counties of this world;
(2)
the development-oriented international financial institutions [IMF,
etc.] have proved themselves capable of playing a significant role in
assisting economic development by providing to less developed countries
access to capital and technical assistance ..."
What does this mean? It means that your tax dollars, collected by the IRS, go to certain international organizations (of which the IMF is one) to provide capital to loan out to other countries such as Mexico, China, and Russia.