FORMS: 10.2 Response Letter to IRS Notice CP504 Notice of Levy and Unpaid Tax
[…] 61.     Copies of all post‑judgment writs of garnishment concerning me, if any, issued in compliance with 28 U.S.C. § 3205, for the year 1995.

3.  CONCLUSIONS:

Despite my properly made request for my case to be transferred to the Internal Revenue Service Office of Appeals, both before and after the notices of deficiency were issued, I was denied my right to have the case so transferred. The IRS denied me their due process rights under 26 USC §7123, which states:

SECTION 7123. APPEALS DISPUTE RESOLUTION PROCEDURES. (a) EARLY REFERRAL TO APPEALS PROCEDURES The Secretary shall prescribe procedures by which any taxpayer may request early referral of I or more unresolved issues from the examination or collection division to the Internal Revenue Service Office of Appeals. 26 USC §7123

This matter will also be addressed at the Due Process Hearing.

Finally, I demand the opportunity to question ALL the agents involved in this case and their supervisors.

I expressly DISAGREE with any proposal to hold the Due Process Hearing by telephone.