FORMS: 10.2 Response Letter to IRS Notice CP504 Notice of Levy and Unpaid Tax
[…] 21.     A copy of a list or lists of taxable articles I own in an internal revenue district established under authority of 26 U. S.C. § 7621 & E.O. # 10289, as required by 26 C.F.R. § 301.6021‑1.  As applicable, please provide lists for calendar years 1998 through 2000.

22.     Certified copies of notices from the district director of an internal revenue district that I am or was required to keep books and records and file returns for any or all of the eight classes of tax administered by the Internal Revenue Service for taxable years 1998 through 2000.  26CFR 1.6001-1(d) states:

“The district director may require any person, by notice served upon him, to make such returns, render such statements, or keep such specific records as will enable the district director to determine whether or not such a person is liable for tax under Subtitle A of the Code.”

I have no knowledge of receiving said notice.