IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT,
[…] The
     venue of any such action shall be the same as under existing
     law.


     Reorganization  plans   cited  in   Section   7804(b)   were

responsible for  reorganization of  the Internal  Revenue Code of

1939, which became the Internal Revenue Code of 1954 (Vol. 68A of

the Statutes  at Large). Also, "trial by jury", specified in both

the Fifth and Fourteenth Amendments, is a right, not a remedy, so

needs to  be moved  into proper  place in  the first  sentence to

clarify application  of the statute. When edited for clarity, the

first portion of Section 7804(b) reads as follows:

     Nothing in  [the IRC]  shall be  considered  to  impair  any
     right, [including  trial  by  jury],  or  remedy,  [***]  to
     recover any  internal  revenue  tax  alleged  to  have  been
     erroneously or illegally assessed or collected...


     Again, the  definition  of  "includes"  and  "including"  is

applicable:  The example represents the class. By using "trial by

jury" as  the example,  Section 7804(b) preserves all due process

rights  itemized  in  the  Fourth,  Fifth,  Sixth,  Seventh,  and

Fourteenth Amendments.