Institutionalized Tyranny
[…] strictly prohibited by the Fifth, Sixth, and Seventh Articles of Amendment,
per former Chief Justice John Marshall in Wayman v. Southard (1825), previously
cited. Consequently, the nature of the proceeding again condemns process
prescribed in 26 CFR § 403. It cannot apply to or in the Union of
several States party to the Constitution. The only merit the regulation
has is for people in the District of Columbia, Puerto Rico, the Virgin
Islands, etc., to know they have recourse against IRS vandals who exceed
lawful authority in territory of the United States.
This is one of the major virtues of 26
U.S.C. § 7804: The section secures remedies against revenue officers,
agents and employees when they exceed lawful authority. We will examine
the section in more detail, but first we have other fish to fry.
At 26 U.S.C. § 7321, we found that,
"Any property subject to forfeiture to the United States under any provision
of this title may be seized by the Secretary," then at § 7608(b)(2)(C),
we found that the Internal Revenue Service has authority, "to make seizures
of property subject to forfeiture under the internal revenue laws."
We have listed and examined all items made
subject to forfeiture in Chapter 75, Subchapter C, including items subject